Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs. Massage Oil. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
MCTs (Medium Chain Triglycerides) possesses unusual properties that make it unique among fats and oils. This oil has a large number of short chain fatty acids (C8 and C10s) and is liquid at low temperatures.
Refined, Bleached and Deodorized. Considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, BSE Free.