Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.
Why People Use This Product: Natural spicy scent.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Massage oils, perfumes, and skin creams.
Physical Form: Off-white powder
Storage: Air tight container in cool, dry place.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Approximately 3 cups to 1 pound.