Home > Additives > Additives >

Stearic Acid - Vegetable TP
Stearic Acid - Vegetable TP
Stearic Acid - Vegetable TP


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A1921-01 Stearic Acid - Vegetable TP - (01 lb)
$3.00
A1921-05 Stearic Acid - Vegetable TP - (05 lb)
$10.50
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Triple pressed palm Stearic Acid that is cosmetic grade. Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. This can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax.



Usage & Guidelines:
Directions: Measure amount desired. Heat until liquid. Blend into other heated ingredients.

Recommended use levels:
Melt & Pour Soaps: 3%
Lotions: 1-25% Candles: 9-12%



Ingredients:
Stearic Acid


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Thank you October 9, 2011
Reviewer: Lori Johnson from Mobile, AL United States  
Fast shipping!  Great company! Thank you!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Good Value March 12, 2011
Reviewer: Patricia Nahas from Beaver, PA United States  
I use this in creams & lotions.
Incorporates well.  A little goes a long way.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Additives > Additives
Additives > Additives > Waxes
Skincare Bases
Additives