Home > Additives > Additives >

Sea Clay
Sea Clay
Sea Clay


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A1902-01 Sea Clay - (01 lb)
$15.00
A1902-05 Sea Clay - (05 lb)
$58.25
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Sea Clay, also known as French Green Clay, is a cosmetic grade clay that can be useful on oily skin. It is grayish green in color and is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks. Use this amazing clay in facial bars, face masks and soap.



Usage & Guidelines:
DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.



Ingredients:
Sea Silt


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Additives > Additives
Additives > Additives > Additives (Powder)
Additives > Additives > Additives (Powder) > Clays
Wholesale Bulk Bases
Additives