Home > Additives > Additives >

Parsley Powder
Parsley Powder
Parsley Powder


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A160-02 Parsley Powder - (0.125 lb/2 oz)
$4.00
A160-16 Parsley Powder - (1 lb)
$13.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.



Usage & Guidelines:
DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. Test your final product to insure optimal performance and no staining. Not recommended for leave on products.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.



Ingredients:
Petroselinum crispum (Parsley) Leaf Powder


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Additives > Additives
Additives > Additives > Additives (Powder)
Additives > Additives > Herbal Powders & Seeds
Additives > Additives > Additives (Powder) > Botanicals
Wholesale Bulk Bases
Additives