Home > Additives > Natural Oils & Butters >

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
BO0100-016 Apricot Kernel Oil (Expeller Pressed) - (016 oz)
$6.25
BO0100-1 Apricot Kernel Oil (Expeller Pressed) - Gallon (7 lbs)
$37.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Expeller pressed from air dried apricots this natural oil has similar properties as Sweet Almond Oil. Light in color with a pleasant nutty odor, it is high in vitamin A and used in the manufacture of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.
Coveted for its high Vitamin E content and skin softening properties, Apricot Kernel Oil is a non-greasy emollient primarily used as a carrier.
Apricot Kernel Oil is a triglyceride in the same category as avocado oil, olive oil and sesame oil.
Country Of Origin: Spain




Usage & Guidelines:
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .139, SAP KOH .195
Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products:2-10%
Lotions & Creams:2-5%




Ingredients:
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil


Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

Recommended for this item:
38/400 Gallon Jug Pump
Our Price: $6.75

Add
38/400 Gallon Jug Pump


  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Apricot Kernal Oil April 15, 2011
Reviewer: Bonnie Gow from Spokane, WA United States  
I love your company!  The prices and service is great, I'll be ordering more for certain!  Thanks Again!

Bon Logic

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Additives > Natural Oils & Butters
Additives > Natural Oils & Butters > Natural Oil
Wholesale Bulk Bases
Additives