Home > Additives >

  Kaolin - White Clay
 
Kaolin - White Clay
 
Kaolin - White Clay

Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A1100-01 Kaolin - White Clay - (01 lb) $3.00
A1100-05 Kaolin - White Clay - (05 lb) $9.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Description:
Cosmetic grade. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin. Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin.



Usage & Recipes:
  • Masks: 50-75%
  • Soaps: 3%




Ingredients:
Kaolin



 Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review.



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Additives
Additives > Additives (Powder)


Awapuhi Seaberry Fragrance Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Titanium Dioxide Powder - WATER SOLUBLE
Coconut Oil (Fractionated)
Orchard Peach Natural Fragrance Oil
Bentonite Clay NF
20mm Press On Liner
Camphor Essential Oil
Suspension Gel Soap