Home > Shop Our Products > Additives >

Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble
Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble
Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A03049-04 Cucumber Extract - (4 oz)
$26.50
A03049-08 Cucumber Extract - (8 oz)
$50.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
A natural astringent and helps tighten pores. Imparts a soothing feeling. Commonly used in skin care products as a skin-soother and skin-conditioning ingredient. This whole fruit extract that can be incorporated into a range of cosmetic formulations to provide a moisturizing, soothing feel on the skin.



Usage & Guidelines:
Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.



Ingredients:
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Our Products > Additives
Shop Our Products > Additives > Infusions & Tinctures
Shop Our Products > Additives > Additives (Liquid)
Shop Our Products