Home > Shop Our Products > Additives >

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Bubble Up)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A03045-19 Cocamidopropyl Betaine [Bubble Up] - (019 oz)
$5.00
A03045G Cocamidopropyl Betaine [Bubble Up] - (128 oz)
$31.00
A03045G5 Cocamidopropyl Betaine [Bubble Up] - (5 Gallon)
$125.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Used in shampoos, bubble baths and liquid handsoaps. Provides good foaming and foam liquid stabilization with excellent wetting properties. Compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble bar recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.



Ingredients:
Cocamidopropyl Betaine


Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Thank you October 9, 2011
Reviewer: Lori Johnson from Mobile, AL United States  
Fast shipping!  Great company! Thank you!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Great transaction! January 30, 2011
Reviewer: T.A. Helton from Coden, AL United States  
Will definately be ordering again. Great customer service.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Our Products > Additives
Shop Our Products > Additives > Additives (Liquid)
Shop Our Products