Home > Shop Our Products > Additives >

Carob Extract - Water Soluble
Carob Extract
Carob Extract


 


Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
A03011-0001 Carob Extract - Water Soluble - (4 oz)
$11.00
A03011-0002 Carob Extract - Water Soluble - (8 oz)
$20.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Features:
Carob is a pod that grows on trees that it thought of as a superfood and a substitute to cocoa powder. Carob Extract is popular in facial cleansers and creams because it has a superb emollient effect, helps with emulsion stability and viscosity.



Usage & Guidelines:
DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas. Additionally, it can be used by itself on skin. Massage a couple drops onto skin before applying cream in the morning and evening.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shower gels, shampoos and facemasks. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.



Ingredients:
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Ceratonia Silqua Fruit Extract , Sodium Benzonate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Our Products > Additives
Shop Our Products > Additives > Additives (Liquid)
Shop Our Products > Additives > Infusions & Tinctures
Shop Our Products